37, Foxhill, MK46 5DF
37 Foxhill is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Olney. It sold for £159,000 in Nov 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2004 £159,000 15.4% 13.8% Dec 1997 £59,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Foxhill.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,606 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Nov 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,582 per square metre (£519 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2004 £159,000 £2,607 £340,478 £5,582 Dec 1997 £59,000 £967 £326,088 £5,346 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £340,478. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Olney are now selling for between £3,910 and £4,610 per square metre (£363 and £428 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 37 Foxhill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/01/2024. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Foxhill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: