12, Sutton Close, NN11 6UJ
12 Sutton Close is a 93 m² detached home in Byfield. It sold for £250,000 in Oct 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2004 £250,000 8.3% 6.9% Sep 2001 £195,000 na na - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,688 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Oct 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,697 per square metre (£436 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2004 £250,000 £2,688 £436,822 £4,697 Sep 2001 £195,000 £2,097 £517,142 £5,561 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £436,822. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Byfield are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,160 per square metre (£291 and £386 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £387,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 870 square metres (9,365 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 19 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.