14, Hobby Close, PO8 9AY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£129,000 on Feb 2004 (est. today's value: £275,279)
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,791 per sqm (£166 per sqft) in Feb 2004. For context, homes in Waterlooville are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,480 per square metre (£301 and £416 per square foot) . See the analysis of Waterlooville PO8-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £234,000 and £323,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Waterlooville). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- SH16001
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 14 Hobby Close, Waterlooville
- Owner
-
ABRI GROUP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 8537)
Proprietor address: Collins House, Bishopstoke Road, Eastleigh SO50 6AD
Price paid on title: £129,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 09 Jul 2021
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Hobby Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/10/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2017) of 14 Hobby Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Land Registry records the owner as Abri Group Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006