15, Isis Walk, MK3 7DA
15 Isis Walk is a 71 m² terraced home in Bletchley. It sold for £127,500 in Sep 2004.
- Sale history
-
£127,500 on Sep 2004
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Isis Walk.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,795 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Sep 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,655 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2004 £127,500 £1,796 £259,499 £3,655 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,499. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,170 per square metre (£308 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Isis Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Isis Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: