58, Neath Road, SA1 2HW
58 Neath Road is a 95 m² terraced home in Landore. It sold for £65,000 in Jun 2004.
- Sale history
-
£65,000 on Jun 2004
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £684 per square metre (£64 per square foot) in Jun 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,227 per square metre (£114 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2004 £65,000 £684 £116,569 £1,227 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £116,569. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Landore are now selling for between £1,240 and £1,760 per square metre (£115 and £163 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £167,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 58 Neath Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/03/2011. It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2010) for 58 Neath Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: