33, Caldervale, PE2 7HX
33 Caldervale is a 67 m² terraced home in Orton Longueville. It sold for £136,000 in Sep 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2004 £136,000 17.6% 16.1% Sep 2002 £99,000 16.7% 15.1% Jun 1999 £59,995 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,029 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Sep 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,953 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2004 £136,000 £2,030 £264,848 £3,953 Sep 2002 £99,000 £1,478 £277,181 £4,137 Jun 1999 £59,995 £895 £279,609 £4,173 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £264,848. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Orton Longueville are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,530 per square metre (£260 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 33 Caldervale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Caldervale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.