12, Talbot Close, PE23 5NW
12 Talbot Close is a 49 m² detached home in Spilsby. It sold for £118,000 in May 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2004 £118,000 18.7% 17.0% Sep 1999 £52,950 na na - Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,408 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in May 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,647 per square metre (£432 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2004 £118,000 £2,408 £227,695 £4,647 Sep 1999 £52,950 £1,081 £188,411 £3,845 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,695. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Spilsby are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,720 per square metre (£172 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £91,000 and £133,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Talbot Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2004.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Talbot Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.