27, Ferry Road, SA17 5BJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£62,500 on May 1998 (est. today's value: £273,042)
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £484 per sqm (£45 per sqft) in May 1998. For context, homes in Ferryside are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,420 per square metre (£143 and £224 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ferryside SA17-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £200,000 and £312,000 (129 m² × typical £/sqm in Ferryside). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 839 square metres (9,031 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.