22, Wytham Street, OX1 4TS
22 Wytham Street is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Oxford. It sold for £271,295 in Nov 2004.
- Sale history
-
£271,295 on Nov 2004
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Wytham Street.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,048 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Nov 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,880 per square metre (£546 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2004 £271,295 £3,048 £523,283 £5,880 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £523,283. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oxford are now selling for between £5,270 and £6,600 per square metre (£489 and £613 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £469,000 and £587,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 345 square metres (3,714 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Wytham Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/12/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Wytham Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2007 07/00121/CPU
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 22 Wytham Street Oxford Oxfordshire
- Description:
- Application to certify that the proposed loft conversion with dormer window extension in the rear roof slope is lawful development
- Summary:
- 04 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: