1, Longlands Drive, SK14 3AX
1 Longlands Drive is a 108 m² terraced home in Hyde. It sold for £226,000 in Sep 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2004 £226,000 16.4% 14.8% Oct 2000 £124,995 na na - Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,092 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Sep 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,784 per square metre (£444 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2004 £226,000 £2,093 £516,702 £4,784 Oct 2000 £124,995 £1,157 £394,389 £3,652 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £516,702. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hyde are now selling for between £2,030 and £3,120 per square metre (£188 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 420 square metres (4,521 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 28 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.