113, Midland Road, GL10 2DN
113 Midland Road is a 68 m² terraced home in Stonehouse. It sold for £72,000 in Jul 2004.
- Sale history
-
£72,000 on Jul 2004
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,058 per square metre (£98 per square foot) in Jul 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,997 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2004 £72,000 £1,059 £135,777 £1,997 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £135,777. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stonehouse are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,860 per square metre (£266 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 113 Midland Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2008) for 113 Midland Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.