64, Prospect Road, GU14 0EE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£137,500 on Oct 1998 (est. today's value: £518,405)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,136 per sqm (£106 per sqft) in Oct 1998. For context, homes in Farnborough are now selling for between £4,220 and £5,420 per square metre (£392 and £503 per square foot) . See the analysis of Farnborough GU14-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £511,000 and £656,000 (121 m² × typical £/sqm in Farnborough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 630 square metres (6,781 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Prospect Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/05/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2015) of 64 Prospect Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.