Property data
Sale history
£75,000 on Apr 2004
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,027 per square metre (£95 per square foot) in Apr 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,086 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2004 £75,000 £1,027 £152,302 £2,086

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £152,302. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mostyn are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,600 per square metre (£152 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 3 Lewis Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/09/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2014) for 3 Lewis Terrace.

Photos for 3 Lewis Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.

Summary:
17 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade G