18, Manor Close, NW9 9HD
18 Manor Close is a 126 m² terraced home in Kingsbury. It sold for £275,000 in Feb 2004.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Feb 2004
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,182 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Feb 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,721 per square metre (£439 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2004 £275,000 £2,183 £594,861 £4,721 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £594,861. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingsbury are now selling for between £5,300 and £6,600 per square metre (£492 and £613 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £668,000 and £832,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 18 Manor Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/10/2013. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Manor Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2010 09/2401
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 18 Manor Close, London
- Description:
- Details pursuant to condition 3 (Tree details) 5 (front boundary wall and hard surfacing materials details) of full planning permission referencee 09/0753 dated 20 May 2009 for installation of vehicular access and formation of 1 off-street parking space with associated landscaping to front of dwellinghouse (Article 4 Direction)
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Summary:
- 25 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: