15, Reedham Close, N17 9PX
15 Reedham Close is a 78 m² flat in Bruce Grove. It sold for £148,500 in Mar 2004.
- Sale history
-
£148,500 on Mar 2004
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,903 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Mar 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,105 per square metre (£474 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2004 £148,500 £1,904 £398,160 £5,105 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £398,160. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bruce Grove are now selling for between £5,440 and £6,900 per square metre (£505 and £641 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £424,000 and £538,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 06 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: