40, Boileau Road, SW13 9BL
40 Boileau Road is a 84 m² terraced home in Ravenscourt Park. It sold for £202,000 in Mar 1998.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 1998 £202,000 86.0% 84.4% Sep 1997 £150,000 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,404 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Mar 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £12,739 per square metre (£1,183 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 1998 £202,000 £2,405 £1,070,035 £12,739 Sep 1997 £150,000 £1,786 £833,340 £9,921 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,070,035. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ravenscourt Park are now selling for between £8,820 and £12,230 per square metre (£819 and £1,136 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £741,000 and £1,027,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 40 Boileau Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/11/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 40 Boileau Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: