47, Rudgrave Square, CH44 0EL
47 Rudgrave Square is a 127 m² terraced home in Wallasey. It sold for £62,500 in Jun 2004.
- Sale history
-
£62,500 on Jun 2004
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £492 per square metre (£46 per square foot) in Jun 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,022 per square metre (£95 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2004 £62,500 £492 £129,745 £1,022 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £129,745. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wallasey are now selling for between £1,100 and £1,550 per square metre (£102 and £143 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 47 Rudgrave Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/08/2012. It last appeared Sep 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Rudgrave Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E