35, Gresham Street, L7 9LU
35 Gresham Street is a 101 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £37,000 in Jan 2004.
- Sale history
-
£37,000 on Jan 2004
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £366 per square metre (£34 per square foot) in Jan 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,011 per square metre (£94 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2004 £37,000 £366 £102,117 £1,011 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £102,117. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,070 and £1,710 per square metre (£99 and £158 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Gresham Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2012. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Gresham Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.