Property data
Sale history
£339,950 on Dec 2004 (est. today's value: £611,561)
Floor plan
Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,763 per sqm (£257 per sqft) in Dec 2004. For context, homes in Boston Spa are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,630 per square metre (£303 and £430 per square foot) . See the analysis of Boston Spa LS23-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £402,000 and £569,000 (123 m² × typical £/sqm in Boston Spa). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Rosedale Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/05/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Rosedale Rise.

Photos for 16 Rosedale Rise
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2012 12/00633/FU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
16 Rosedale Rise Boston Spa Wetherby
Description:
Retrospective application for conversion of garage to habitable room
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.