Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2004 £188,000 7.3% 5.8%
Mar 2003 £170,000 23.6% 22.1%
May 1999 £76,000 na na
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,540 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Aug 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,058 per square metre (£563 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2004 £188,000 £2,541 £448,309 £6,058
Mar 2003 £170,000 £2,297 £459,423 £6,208
May 1999 £76,000 £1,027 £410,198 £5,543

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £448,309. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hayes And Harlington are now selling for between £5,060 and £6,890 per square metre (£470 and £640 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £374,000 and £510,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
378 square metres (4,069 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.