18, Bronte Court, B79 8DN
18 Bronte Court is a 28 m² flat in Tamworth. It sold for £74,000 in Sep 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2004 £74,000 20.4% 19.0% May 2002 £48,000 na na - Internal area
- 28 square metres (301 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,642 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Sep 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,518 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2004 £74,000 £2,643 £98,499 £3,518 May 2002 £48,000 £1,714 £100,351 £3,584 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 28 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £98,499. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tamworth are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,440 per square metre (£229 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 28 m², this implies a valuation between £69,000 and £96,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 18 Bronte Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/06/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2022) for 18 Bronte Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 28 sqm (301 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.