Property data
Sale history
£109,950 on Aug 2004 (est. today's value: £199,392)
Floor plan
Floorplan 58
View floorplan
Internal area
118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£931 per sqm (£86 per sqft) in Aug 2004. For context, homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,700 per square metre (£94 and £157 per square foot) . See the analysis of Middlesbrough TS4-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £120,000 and £201,000 (118 m² × typical £/sqm in Middlesbrough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 58 Highfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/10/2019. It last appeared Dec 2020.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 58 Highfield Road.

Photos for 58 Highfield Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2012 M/FP/0514/12/P
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
58 Highfield Road Middlesbroug
Description:
Single storey extension to rear and dormer window to rear
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type: