3, Vienna Court, LS27 7GN
3 Vienna Court is a 62 m² flat in Gildersome. It sold for £122,500 in Dec 2004.
- Sale history
-
£122,500 on Dec 2004
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,975 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Dec 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,767 per square metre (£164 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2004 £122,500 £1,976 £109,562 £1,767 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £109,562. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gildersome are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,390 per square metre (£232 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Vienna Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/04/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Vienna Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: