23, Ton Road, NP44 7LF
23 Ton Road is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Coed Eva. It sold for £75,000 in Jan 2004.
- Sale history
-
£75,000 on Jan 2004
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £914 per square metre (£85 per square foot) in Jan 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,065 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2004 £75,000 £915 £169,345 £2,065 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,345. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coed Eva are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,880 per square metre (£193 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 353 square metres (3,800 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.