37, Ivy Drive, GU18 5YY
37 Ivy Drive is a 59 m² terraced home in Lightwater. It sold for £207,500 in Dec 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2004 £207,500 9.4% 7.9% May 2001 £149,950 16.6% 14.8% May 1998 £95,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Ivy Drive.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,516 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in Dec 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,164 per square metre (£666 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2004 £207,500 £3,517 £422,696 £7,164 May 2001 £149,950 £2,542 £435,871 £7,388 May 1998 £95,000 £1,610 £401,050 £6,797 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £422,696. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lightwater are now selling for between £4,520 and £5,650 per square metre (£419 and £524 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £333,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Ivy Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/04/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2024) for 37 Ivy Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.