Property data
Sale history
£87,000 on Nov 2004 (est. today's value: £117,805)
Internal area
53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,641 per sqm (£152 per sqft) in Nov 2004. For context, homes in Balsall Heath are now selling for between £2,930 and £4,460 per square metre (£272 and £414 per square foot) . See the analysis of Balsall Heath B12-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 26, Alpha Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 26 Alpha Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/08/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 26 Alpha Close.

Photos for 26 Alpha Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
27 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
Comments: