43a, Raby Road, TS24 8AS
43a Raby Road is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Hartlepool. It sold for £38,000 in Feb 2004.
- Sale history
-
£38,000 on Feb 2004
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £475 per square metre (£44 per square foot) in Feb 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,010 per square metre (£94 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2004 £38,000 £475 £80,838 £1,010 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £80,838. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £650 and £1,270 per square metre (£60 and £117 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £52,000 and £102,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43a Raby Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/05/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 43a Raby Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: