116, Middle Village, RH16 4GJ
116 Middle Village is a 74 m² terraced home in Haywards Heath. It sold for £249,950 in Jul 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2004 £249,950 95.0% 94.0% Apr 2004 £212,000 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,377 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Jul 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,486 per square metre (£603 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2004 £249,950 £3,378 £479,940 £6,486 Apr 2004 £212,000 £2,865 £329,481 £4,452 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £479,940. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haywards Heath are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,190 per square metre (£360 and £482 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £384,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 116 Middle Village. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/12/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 116 Middle Village.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: