2, Yew Tree Road, DE65 5EX
2 Yew Tree Road is a 137 m² terraced home in Hilton. It sold for £150,000 in May 2004.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on May 2004
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,094 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in May 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,858 per square metre (£173 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2004 £150,000 £1,095 £254,602 £1,858 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,602. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hilton are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,200 per square metre (£222 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £327,000 and £438,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- April 2014 9/2014/0096
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 2 YEW TREE ROAD HATTON DERBY DERBYSHIRE
- Description:
- THE ERECTION OF AN EXTENSION AND CONVERSION OF THE GARAGE INTO LIVING ACCOMMODATION AT
- Planning ref:
- February 2011 9/2010/1100
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 2 Yew Tree Road, Hatton, Derby, Derbyshire,
- Description:
- The erection of dwelling.
- Planning ref:
- January 2004 9/2003/1319
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 2 Yew Tree Road, Hatton, Derby,
- Description:
- Outline application (all matters to be reserved) for the erection of a three bedroomed bungalow at.
- Planning ref:
- January 2003 9/2002/1269
- Type:
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 2 Yew Tree Road, Hatton, Derby,
- Description:
- Outline application (all matters to be reserved) for the erection of a residential development at.
- Summary: