Property data
Sale history
£170,000 on Jul 2004
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Mill Farm, Wrangle Bank.

Floorplan Mill Farm
View floorplan
Internal area
261 square metres (2,809 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £651 per square metre (£60 per square foot) in Jul 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,127 per square metre (£105 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2004 £170,000 £651 £294,253 £1,127

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 261 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,253. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Leake are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,670 per square metre (£185 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 261 m², this implies a valuation between £522,000 and £697,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
1,886 square metres (20,301 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Mill Farm Wrangle Bank. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 54 archived estate agent listing photos for Mill Farm Wrangle Bank.

Photos for Mill Farm Wrangle Bank
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 16 bedrooms
  • 12 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2022 B/22/0399
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
Mill Farm, Wrangle Bank, Wrangle, Boston,
Description:
Proposed siting of timber clad two bedroom lodge with decking and hot tub

Planning ref:
June 2022 B/22/0164
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
Mill Farm, Wrangle Bank, Wrangle, Boston,
Description:
Proposed two storey rear extension

Planning ref:
January 2019 B/18/0495
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
Mill Farm, Wrangle Bank, Wrangle, Boston,
Description:
Resubmission of B/18/0273 for application under s73a for the variation of condition 2 (Restricted Use) on planning approval B/08/0103 (Construction of a leisure cabin in connection with existing five pitch caravan and camping club site) to allow for overnight sleeping