Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£615,000 Feb 2004 10.6% 8.7% £1,655,013
£250,000 Mar 1995 na na £1,719,787
Floor plan
Floorplan 186
View floorplan
Internal area
130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,730 per sqm (£439 per sqft) in Feb 2004. For context, homes in Golders Green are now selling for between £8,290 and £11,160 per square metre (£770 and £1,036 per square foot) . See the analysis of Golders Green NW11-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £1,078,000 and £1,451,000 (130 m² × typical £/sqm in Golders Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
573 square metres (6,168 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 186 Willifield Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/01/2018. It last appeared Jan 2018.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2018) of 186 Willifield Way.

Photos for 186 Willifield Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2019 19/2541/HSE
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
186 Willifield Way Londo
Description:
Single storey side extension following demolition and reconstruction of existing garage to provide link to house

Planning ref:
November 2017 17/1604/HSE
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
186 Willifield Way Londo
Description:
Single storey side/rear extension following demolition of existing garage

Planning ref:
May 2003 C12065C/03
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
186 Willifield Way Londo
Description:
Insertion of an additional rooflight to the rear roof.