23, Nottingham Road, NG16 1DH
23 Nottingham Road is a 204 m² terraced home in Nuthall. It sold for £365,000 in May 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2004 £365,000 21.0% 19.2% Jul 1999 £145,000 na na - Internal area
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,789 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in May 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,593 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2004 £365,000 £1,789 £732,992 £3,593 Jul 1999 £145,000 £711 £674,974 £3,309 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 204 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £732,992. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nuthall are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,350 per square metre (£234 and £311 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 204 m², this implies a valuation between £514,000 and £683,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,941 square metres (20,893 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 23 Nottingham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/05/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Nottingham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2021 21/00817/OUT
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 23 Nottingham Road Nuthall Nottinghamshire
- Description:
- Outline application with all matters reserved to construct three dwellings, including demolition of outbuilding
- Summary:
- 17 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 204 sqm (2,196 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D