2, Hill View, HR7 4AY
2 Hill View is a 58 m² terraced home in Bromyard. It sold for £110,000 in Jul 2004.
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on Jul 2004
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,896 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Jul 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,630 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2004 £110,000 £1,897 £152,518 £2,630 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £152,518. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromyard are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,470 per square metre (£228 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.