Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2004 £127,000 13.0% 11.4%
Nov 1997 £59,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 38, Westminster Drive.

Floorplan 38
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,548 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Jan 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,619 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2004 £127,000 £1,549 £214,771 £2,619
Nov 1997 £59,950 £731 £223,454 £2,725

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,771. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 38 Westminster Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/01/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Westminster Drive.

Photos for 38 Westminster Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.