22, Imperial Close, HA2 7LN
22 Imperial Close is a 61 m² flat in North Harrow. It sold for £171,500 in Feb 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2004 £171,500 14.4% 13.2% May 2002 £136,000 na na - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,811 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Feb 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,935 per square metre (£458 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2004 £171,500 £2,811 £301,039 £4,935 May 2002 £136,000 £2,230 £309,929 £5,081 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,039. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Harrow are now selling for between £5,410 and £6,850 per square metre (£502 and £636 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £330,000 and £418,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Imperial Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Imperial Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.