Property data
Sale history
£56,000 on Jul 2004 (est. today's value: £101,732)
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£674 per sqm (£63 per sqft) in Jul 2004. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £3,100 and £3,990 per square metre (£287 and £370 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL7-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 104, Highglen Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 104 Highglen Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/05/2013. It last appeared Dec 2018.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 104 Highglen Drive.

Photos for 104 Highglen Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002