32, Coniston Grove, BD9 5HN
32 Coniston Grove is a 162 m² detached home in Bradford. It sold for £405,000 in Oct 2004.
- Sale history
-
£405,000 on Oct 2004
- Internal area
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Oct 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,730 per square metre (£439 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2004 £405,000 £2,500 £766,277 £4,730 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 162 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £766,277. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,200 per square metre (£120 and £204 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 162 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,597 square metres (17,190 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- December 2006 06/07644/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 32 Coniston Grove Bradford West Yorkshire
- Description:
- Construction of garage to front of property
- Summary:
- 25 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 300 sqm (3,229 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F