Property data
Sale history
£288,000 on Sep 2004 (est. today's value: £569,954)
Floor plan
Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Internal area
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,341 per sqm (£217 per sqft) in Sep 2004. For context, homes in Portsmouth are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,920 per square metre (£331 and £457 per square foot) . See the analysis of Portsmouth PO1-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £439,000 and £605,000 (123 m² × typical £/sqm in Portsmouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Armory Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/01/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 25 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2025) of 23 Armory Lane.

Photos for 23 Armory Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments: