11, Curlew, HP19 0WG
11 Curlew is a 46 m² semi-detached home in Aylesbury. It sold for £119,000 in May 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2004 £119,000 14.7% 13.0% Dec 2000 £74,000 16.1% 14.9% May 1999 £59,000 6.5% 4.4% Nov 1997 £53,500 7.2% 4.8% Sep 1995 £46,000 na na - Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,586 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in May 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,548 per square metre (£515 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2004 £119,000 £2,587 £255,200 £5,548 Dec 2000 £74,000 £1,609 £234,837 £5,105 May 1999 £59,000 £1,283 £252,543 £5,490 Nov 1997 £53,500 £1,163 £254,035 £5,522 Sep 1995 £46,000 £1,000 £265,916 £5,781 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,200. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,860 and £5,120 per square metre (£358 and £475 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Curlew. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/11/2012. It last appeared Feb 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Curlew.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995