Property data
Sale history
£225,000 on Dec 2004
Internal area
142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,584 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Dec 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,115 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2004 £225,000 £1,585 £442,294 £3,115

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £442,294. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Crookham are now selling for between £4,290 and £5,630 per square metre (£398 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £609,000 and £799,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
376 square metres (4,047 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Conifer Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2008.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Conifer Close.

Photos for 17 Conifer Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.