23, Denebridge Row, DL17 0HN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£55,000 on Dec 2004 (est. today's value: £103,562)
- Internal area
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £374 per sqm (£35 per sqft) in Dec 2004. For context, homes in Chilton are now selling for between £560 and £1,750 per square metre (£52 and £162 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chilton DL17-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £82,000 and £257,000 (147 m² × typical £/sqm in Chilton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.