145, Fairholme Drive, NG19 6DX
145 Fairholme Drive is a 116 m² detached home in Mansfield. It sold for £55,000 in Nov 1998.
- Sale history
-
£55,000 on Nov 1998
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 145, Fairholme Drive.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £474 per square metre (£44 per square foot) in Nov 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,075 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 1998 £55,000 £474 £240,728 £2,075 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,728. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mansfield are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,500 per square metre (£157 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 360 square metres (3,875 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NT477435
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 145 Fairholme Drive, Mansfield
- Owner
-
A SHADE GREENER (F4) LLP
(Company reference number: OC367809)
Proprietor address: Sterling House, Maple Court, Maple Road, Tankersley S75 3DP
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 08 Dec 2011
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 145 Fairholme Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 44 archived estate agent listing photos for 145 Fairholme Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2013 2013/0034/ST
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 145 Fairholme Drive Mansfield Nottinghamshir
- Description:
- TWO STOREY EXTENSION TO SIDE AND FRONT, SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION TO THE FRONT.
- Planning ref:
- February 2007 2007/0008/ST
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 145 Fairholme Drive Mansfield Nottinghamshir
- Description:
- SINGLE STOREY SIDE EXTENSION