19, Alexandra Road, OX2 0DD
19 Alexandra Road is a 106 m² terraced home in Oxford. It sold for £322,000 in Jun 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2004 £322,000 11.3% 9.7% Apr 2000 £207,000 21.8% 19.4% Mar 1995 £75,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Alexandra Road.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,037 per square metre (£282 per square foot) in Jun 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,466 per square metre (£601 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2004 £322,000 £3,038 £685,356 £6,466 Apr 2000 £207,000 £1,953 £610,994 £5,764 Mar 1995 £75,500 £712 £407,990 £3,849 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £685,356. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oxford are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,770 per square metre (£464 and £628 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £530,000 and £718,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2023. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2023) for 19 Alexandra Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.