124, Scafell Walk, L27 5RW
124 Scafell Walk is a 67 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £79,950 in Aug 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2004 £79,950 51.8% 50.0% May 2002 £31,500 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,193 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Aug 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,610 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2004 £79,950 £1,193 £174,877 £2,610 May 2002 £31,500 £470 £125,912 £1,879 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £174,877. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,380 and £1,700 per square metre (£128 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £92,000 and £114,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 124 Scafell Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2004.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 124 Scafell Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.