Property data
Sale history
£194,000 on May 2004
Internal area
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,616 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in May 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,062 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2004 £194,000 £1,617 £367,432 £3,062

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £367,432. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Armathwaite are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,060 per square metre (£234 and £284 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £302,000 and £367,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Holly House . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for Holly House .

Photos for Holly House
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
Comments: