Property data
Sale history
£142,950 on Apr 2004 (est. today's value: £259,858)
Floor plan
Floorplan 24
View floorplan
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,552 per sqm (£237 per sqft) in Apr 2004. For context, homes in Hook are now selling for between £4,090 and £5,520 per square metre (£379 and £512 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hook RG27-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 24, Scots Court using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
60 square metres (646 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 24 Scots Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2017. It last appeared Mar 2017.
Photos:

There are 3 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2017) of 24 Scots Court.

Photos for 24 Scots Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area