12, St Nicholas Court, IP1 1TG
12 St Nicholas Court is a 89 m² flat in Ipswich. It sold for £249,500 in Apr 2004.
- Sale history
-
£249,500 on Apr 2004
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,803 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Apr 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,950 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2004 £249,500 £2,803 £262,578 £2,950 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,578. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,260 per square metre (£140 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 St Nicholas Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/08/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 St Nicholas Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric underfloor.
- Summary:
- 09 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: