11, Amberley Close, WR4 9XB
11 Amberley Close is a 85 m² detached home in Worcester. It sold for £152,000 in Mar 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2004 £152,000 19.7% 18.0% Jan 1999 £59,995 7.7% 5.4% Nov 1995 £47,500 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,788 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Mar 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,437 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2004 £152,000 £1,788 £292,119 £3,437 Jan 1999 £59,995 £706 £238,113 £2,801 Nov 1995 £47,500 £559 £247,520 £2,912 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,119. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,110 per square metre (£221 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Amberley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Amberley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.