3, Heath Close, RH16 3JW
3 Heath Close is a 57 m² flat in Haywards Heath. It sold for £53,950 in Jan 1998.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 1998 £53,950 24.5% 22.4% Jan 1997 £43,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Heath Close.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £946 per square metre (£88 per square foot) in Jan 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,029 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 1998 £53,950 £946 £229,626 £4,029 Jan 1997 £43,000 £754 £201,859 £3,541 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,626. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haywards Heath are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,170 per square metre (£373 and £480 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Heath Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/11/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Heath Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: