110, Dargets Road, ME5 8BP
110 Dargets Road is a 278 m² detached home in Chatham. It sold for £150,000 in Nov 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2004 £150,000 14.5% 12.6% Jul 1995 £42,000 na na - Internal area
- 278 square metres (2,992 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £539 per square metre (£50 per square foot) in Nov 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,114 per square metre (£104 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2004 £150,000 £540 £309,773 £1,114 Jul 1995 £42,000 £151 £205,408 £739 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 278 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,773. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chatham are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,480 per square metre (£317 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 278 m², this implies a valuation between £951,000 and £1,245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 758 square metres (8,159 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 110 Dargets Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/12/2010. It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 110 Dargets Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 278 sqm (2,992 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: